logo
SCS DAV Public School
Haveli Kharagpur, Munger, Bihar - 811213
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Online Class Schedule  

Dear Parents, 

Online class routine for Std. III to X has been rescheduled and will be followed w.e.f. 05.10.2020.  There is no change in the routine of LKG to Std. II

 

 

SCS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, HAVELI KHARAGPUR

ONLINE CLASS WISE ROUTNE W.E.F. 01.06.2020

Classes

07.30 am – 10:30 am

Teacher’s Name

LKG

Mrs. Niva Jha

UKG

Mrs. Smriti Kumari

STD. I (A+B)

Mrs. V. Vaijayanti

STD. II (A+B)

Mr. Shiwakant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCS DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, HAVELI KHARAGPUR

ONLINE CLASS WISE RESCHEDULED TIMING W.E.F. 05.10.2020

Class

DAY

7:30 am- 08:10 am

8:20 am- 09:00 am

9:10 am- 09:50 am

10:00 am- 10.40 am

Will be updated soon

Subject

Sub. Teacher

Subject

Sub. Teacher

Subject

Sub. Teacher

Subject

Sub. Teacher

Subject

Sub. Teacher

III(A+B)

MON

------

------

MATHEMATICS

MR. KESHAV

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

SCIENCE

MR. SUNDARAM

------

------

TUE

------

------

MATHEMATICS

MR. KESHAV

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

SCIENCE

MR. SUNDARAM

------

------

WED

------

------

MATHEMATICS

MR. KESHAV

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

SCIENCE

MR. SUNDARAM

------

------

THU

HINDI

MR. PANCHANAN

MATHEMATICS

MR. KESHAV

ENGLISH

MR. A.K.SINHA

S.St.

MR. PREM PRAKASH

------

------

FRI

HINDI

MR. PANCHANAN

MATHEMATICS

MR. KESHAV

ENGLISH

MR. A.K.SINHA

S.St.

MR. PREM PRAKASH

------

------

SAT

HINDI

MR. PANCHANAN

MATHEMATICS

MR. KESHAV

ENGLISH

MR. A.K.SINHA

S.St.

MR. PREM PRAKASH

------

------

IV(A+B)

MON

HINDI

MR. PANCHANAN

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM PRAKASH

S.St.

MR. SANDEEP

------

------

TUE

HINDI

MR. PANCHANAN

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM PRAKASH

S.St.

MR. SANDEEP

------

------

WED

HINDI

MR. PANCHANAN

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM PRAKASH

S.St.

MR. SANDEEP

------

------

THU

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

------

------

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM PRAKASH

ENGLISH

MR. A. K. SINHA

------

------

FRI

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

------

------

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM PRAKASH

ENGLISH

MR. A. K. SINHA

------

------

SAT

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

------

------

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM PRAKASH

ENGLISH

MR. A. K. SINHA

------

------

V(A+B)

MON

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

------

------

TUE

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

------

------

WED

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

------

------

THU

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

HINDI

MR. NIRMAL

SANSKRIT

MR. DIPAK

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

------

------

FRI

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

HINDI

MR. NIRMAL

SANSKRIT

MR. DIPAK

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

------

------

SAT

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

HINDI

MR. NIRMAL

SANSKRIT

MR. DIPAK

COMPUTER

MR. ASHISH RAJ

------

------

VI(A+B)

MON

SCIENCE

MR. KESHAV

HINDI

MR. NIRMAL

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

SANSKRIT

MR. S.M. SHARMA

------

------

TUE

SCIENCE

MR. KESHAV

HINDI

MR. NIRMAL

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

SANSKRIT

MR. S.M. SHARMA

------

------

WED

SCIENCE

MR. KESHAV

HINDI

MR. NIRMAL

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

SANSKRIT

MR. S.M. SHARMA

------

------

THU

COMPUTER

MR. SANDEEP

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

------

------

FRI

COMPUTER

MR. SANDEEP

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

------

------

SAT

COMPUTER

MR. SANDEEP

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

------

------

VII(A+B)

MON

COMPUTER

MR. SANDEEP

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

SCIENCE

MR. A. K. SINHA

------

------

TUE

COMPUTER

MR. SANDEEP

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

SCIENCE

MR. A. K. SINHA

------

------

WED

COMPUTER

MR. SANDEEP

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

ENGLISH

MR. RAJIV

SCIENCE

MR. A. K. SINHA

------

------

THU

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

HINDI

MR. KAMLESH

SANSKRIT

MR. DIPAK

------

------

FRI

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

HINDI

MR. KAMLESH

SANSKRIT

MR. DIPAK

------

------

SAT

S.St.

MR. JAYANT

MATHEMATICS

MR. PREM KUMAR

HINDI

MR. KAMLESH

SANSKRIT

MR. DIPAK

------

------

VIIII(A+B)

MON

S.St.

MRS. DEBASHRI

COMPUTER

MR. PREM PRAKASH

HINDI

MR. KAMLESH

MATHEMATICS

MR. PYARE

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

TUE

S.St.

MRS. DEBASHRI

COMPUTER

MR. PREM PRAKASH

HINDI

MR. KAMLESH

MATHEMATICS

MR. PYARE

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

WED

S.St.

MRS. DEBASHRI

COMPUTER

MR. PREM PRAKASH

HINDI

MR. KAMLESH

MATHEMATICS

MR. PYARE

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

THU

S.St.

MRS. DEBASHRI

SANSKRIT

MR. S.M. SHARMA

ENGLISH

MRS. SHARDA

MATHEMATICS

MR. PYARE

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

FRI

S.St.

MRS. DEBASHRI

SANSKRIT

MR. S.M. SHARMA

ENGLISH

MRS. SHARDA

MATHEMATICS

MR. PYARE

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

SAT

S.St.

MRS. DEBASHRI

SANSKRIT

MR. S.M. SHARMA

ENGLISH

MRS. SHARDA

MATHEMATICS

MR. PYARE

SCIENCE

MR. HIMANSHU

 

                     

 

Routine of class IX and X has been changed as mentioned below w.e.f. 07.10.2020. 

Note:

Students of class IX and X, who wish to attend classes in school have to get consent from parents first and submit it in school. Computer Classes will be conducted online only for all students.

 

 

CLASS

Day

(7.30 -8.10) am

 

1st  PERIOD   

(10.50 -11.30) am

11.30am- 12.10 pm

(12.10 - 12.50) pm

(12.50- 1.30) pm

2nd  PERIOD   

3rd  PERIOD   

4th  PERIOD  

5th  PERIOD  

IX (A + B)

Monday

-------

-------

SANSKRIT/

HINDI

Mr. S.M. Sharma /

Mr. Kamlesh

SCIENCE

Mr. Sundaram

S.St.

Mr. Jayant

MATHS

MR. Piyush

Tuesday

-------

-------

SANSKRIT/

HINDI

Mr. S.M. Sharma /

Mr. Kamlesh

SCIENCE

Mr. Sundaram

S.St.

Mr. Jayant

MATHS

MR. Piyush

Wednesday

-------

-------

SANSKRIT /

HINDI

Mr. S.M. Sharma /

Mr. Kamlesh

SCIENCE

Mr. Keshav

S.St.

Mr. Jayant

MATHS

MR. Piyush

Thursday

Computer

Mr. Prem Prakash

ENGLISH

Mr. Rajiv

SCIENCE

Mr. Keshav

S.St.

Mrs. Debashree

MATHS

MR. Piyush

Firday

Computer

Mr. Prem Prakash

ENGLISH

Mr. Rajiv

SCIENCE

Mr. A. K. Sinha

S.St.

Mrs. Debashree

MATHS

MR. Piyush

Saturday

Computer

Mr. Prem Prakash

ENGLISH

Mr. Rajiv

SCIENCE

Mr. A. K. Sinha

S.St.

Mrs. Debashree

MATHS

MR. Piyush

CLASS

Day

(8.20 -9.00) am

 

1st  PERIOD   

(10.50 -11.30) am

11.30am- 12.10 pm

(12.10 - 12.50) pm

(12.50- 1.30) pm

2nd  PERIOD   

3rd  PERIOD   

4th  PERIOD  

2nd  PERIOD   

X (A + B)

Monday

Computer

Mr. Sandeeep

MATHS

Mr. Pyare

S.St.

Mr. Jayant

SCIENCE

Mr. Keshav

SANSKRIT / Hindi

Mr. Dipak

Mr. Kamlesh

Tuesday

Computer

Mr. Sandeeep

MATHS

Mr. Pyare

S.St.

Mr. Jayant

SCIENCE

Mr. Keshav

SANSKRIT / Hindi

Mr. Dipak

Mr. Kamlesh

Wednesday

Computer

Mr. Sandeeep

MATHS

Mr. Pyare

S.St.

Mr. Jayant

SCIENCE

Mr. A. K. Sinha

SANSKRIT / Hindi

Mr. Dipak

Mr. Kamlesh

Thursday

----------------

----------------

MATHS

Mr. Pyare

S.St.

Mrs. Debashree

SCIENCE

Mr. A. K. Sinha

ENGLISH

Mrs. Sharda

Firday

----------------

----------------

MATHS

Mr. Pyare

S.St.

Mrs. Debashree

SCIENCE

Mr. Sundaram

ENGLISH

Mrs. Sharda

Saturday

----------------

----------------

MATHS

Mr. Pyare

S.St.

Mrs. Debashree

SCIENCE

Mr. Sundaram

ENGLISH

Mrs. Sharda